Staff Listing

MANAGEMENT


PRINCIPAL & CEO - Kevin Lynch




BUSINESS MANAGER - Don Thams




OPERATIONS MANAGERNori Hirayama




HEAD OF SECONDARY - Julie-Anne Skelton




HEAD OF PRIMARY - Matt Noel





HEAD OF WELLBEINGBen Pope




HEAD OF INTERNATIONAL PROGRAMSVanessa Newbery

ACADEMIC STAFF

PRIMARY TEAM

ASSISTANT HEAD OF PRIMARY & PYP COORDINATORStuart Ablitt

PREP TEACHERS - Nardine Roberts, Aimmie Tomlinson, Kristy Parker

YEAR 1 TEACHERSAshleigh Landers, Gabrielle Argent and Paula McKenzie

YEAR 2 TEACHERSStephanie West and Cassandra Oldham

YEAR 3 TEACHERSCristian Francisco and Kellie Smith

YEAR 4 TEACHERSEmily Clark and Laura Tomlin

YEAR 5 TEACHERSAshleigh Ford and Andrew Lyon

YEAR 6 TEACHERS - Kerry Timmins and Angie Henry

PRIMARY SPECIALIST TEACHERS
Lawrence Gratton (Music)
Yuhua (Cathy) Li (Chinese)
Mark Robinson (HPE)
Tomoki Kanaya (HPE)
Stuart Ablitt (HPE)
Caroline Barnard (Art)
Chris Joseph (Technology)

PRIMARY SUPPORT TEAM
Kendall Baker-McMillan 
Leah Florey
Maya Parer

SECONDARY TEAM

YEAR LEVEL COORDINATORS
Grace Ogoti - Years 7 and 8
Amy Lee-Perkins - Years 9 and 10
Joelle Parer - Years 11 and 12

HEADS OF FACULTY
Chris Schultz - Head of Science
John Pitt - Head of Maths
Phillip Parker - Head of English
Julia Pope - Head of Arts and Technology 
Scott Whaley - Head of Humanities & Languages
Leah Stone - Head of HPE
Mark Robinson - Head of Sport 

CLASSROOM TEACHERS
Alexandria Salmon - English and Humanities
Caroline Barnard - Arts/Technologies
Chris Joseph - Arts/Technologies and Humanities
Jacinta Goyne - English and Humanities
Jarrah Newton - English and Humanities
John Hallermann - Science
Lawrence Gratton - Arts/Technologies
Ljiljana Stojanovic - Science and Maths
Mark Robinson - HPE
Melanie Clifton - Arts/Technologies
Sharon Rummins - Science and Maths
Tomoki Kanaya - HPE and Japanese
Valerie Spall - Science and Maths
Yuhua (Cathy) Li - Chinese

LEARNING SUPPORT TEAM

COORDINATORMelinda Bowyer 
Charmaine Witt
Holly Lubach
Jessica Panther
Jodie Cuka
Caragh Rosevear
Lisa Elvish
Takeshi Komori

STUDENT SUPPORT / GUIDANCE COUNSELLOR

Mandy Comerford

RESOURCE CENTRE SCHOOL OFFICER

Renee Hansell

ADMINISTRATION STAFF

HEAD OF ADMINISTRATION - Jodie Gilliam

SCHOOL OFFICER (PARENTS) - Michelle Smith

SCHOOL OFFICER (STUDENTS) - Nicole Schreurs

SCHOOL OFFICER (ENROLMENTS & UNIFORM SHOP) - Trish Janetzki

ACCOUNTS STAFF - Valerie Corr, Melanie Wolff, Leah Sutcliffe

DORMITORY STAFF

DORMITORY SUPERVISORS - Shelley Taylor and Ryan Galea

DORMITORY SUPERVISORS - Isla Perrett and Lloyd Perrett

MAINTENANCE STAFF

Ron Dowling and Lloyd Fyfe